skip navigation

WE NEED VOLUNTEERS!

There is tons to do around the club that we need helpful people to volunteer for. Please consider volunteering! 

2016 Beer Garden Volunteer Opportunity

Wednesday, July 20th ~ Sunday, July 24th 2016
 

Every year, the Cambridge Curling Club helps out at the fair in the beer garden.  It is a blast!  Please consider signing up to help out the Club at the fair in July!  Please email Brian Netzer (click on the gray dot below his name) with the spot you would like to sign up for.  It will be first come, first serve.  The site will be updated as additions are made.

**Please note, for privacy purposes phone numbers will not be posted on the public website schedule.  Please provide your contact information for our paper records.  Thank You!

Brian Netzer

Brian Netzer

President

Isanti County Fair
Wednesday ~ July 20, 2016 Thursday ~ July 21, 2016 Friday ~ July 22, 2016 Saturday ~ July 23, 2016 Sunday ~ July 24, 2016
TICKET SELLERS SHIFT TICKET SELLERS SHIFT TICKET SELLERS TICKET SELLERS TICKET SELLERS TICKET SELLERS
Main Booth 3 PM - 9 PM Katherine Willmert (S) 12 PM - 4 PM Judy Peterson Sara McNeely (M) Son & Candy Duong (L & XL) Steve Kast
Main Booth 6 PM - 12 AM Chris Pearson 4 PM - 10 PM Paul Sjodin Steve Kast Daniele VanSisickle -------------------
Main Booth ------------------- ------------------- 2 PM - 6 PM ------------------- ------------------- -------------------
Main Booth ------------------- -------------------------- 6 PM - 12 AM Tim Smith (XXXL) Tom Heinen -------------------
Grandstand Booth 6 PM - 11 PM Paul Sjodin 6 PM - 11 PM Team Willits (L) Jeff Mcann 2XL -------------------
Grandstand Booth 6 PM - 11 PM 6 PM - 11 PM Jeff Anderson Rick Selz 2XL Todd Urness (XL) -------------------
ARM BANDS SHIFT ARM BANDS SHIFT ARM BANDS ARM BANDS ARM BANDS ARM BANDS
Main Booth 6 PM - 11 PM Dean Armstrong 2XL 6 PM - 11 PM Dan VanSickle Bryan Murdock (XXL) Jackie Heinen -------------------
Main Booth ------------------- ------------------- 6 PM - 11 PM ------------------- LeeAnn Murdock (XL) -------------------
Grandstand Booth 6 PM - 11 PM Lance Oelrich 2XL 6 PM - 11 PM Team Willits (L) Rick Selz Team Urness: Betsy (L) -------------------
Grandstand Booth 6 PM - 11 PM 6 PM - 11 PM Tammy Anderson Team Urness: Sharon (L) -------------------
Ryan Piescher L
SERVERS SHIFT SERVERS SHIFT SERVERS SERVERS SERVERS SERVERS
Main Booth 3 PM - 10 PM Dan Johnson (XL) 12 PM - 4 PM Paul Soldin 2XL Seelow (L) Banghart (XL) Rich Polzin (XXXL) Corey Nundahl-Nick Kast
Main Booth 6 PM - 12 AM Kathy Johnson (S) 12 PM - 6 PM Roland Olson (2XL) LeeAnn Murdock (XL) Rocky Polzin (XL) -----------------------
Main Booth ----------------------- ----------------------- 2 PM - 6 PM ----------------------- ----------------------- ----------------------- Kristy Piescher M
Main Booth ----------------------- -------------------------- 4 PM - 11 PM Brad Swanson (L) Susan Netzer (XL) Susan Netzer (XL) -------------------
Main Booth ----------------------- -------------------------- 6 PM - 12 AM Linda Swanson (L) Brian Netzer (XXL) Brian Netzer (XXL) -------------------
Grandstand Booth 6 PM - 11 PM Brent Curtis (XXL) 6 PM - 11 PM Team Willits (L) Kelli Ellingson (S) Team Urness: Sandy (L) -------------------
Grandstand Booth 6 PM - 11 PM Trish Curtis (XXL) 6 PM - 11 PM Team Willits (S) Ellingson Randa Urness (L) -------------------
TODAY'S EVENTS
BANDSHELL 7 PM TBD 7 PM TBD Horixontal Hero 8PM TBD Neighberz Band
GRANDSTAND 7 PM Motocross 7 PM Night of Destruction Tractor Pull Demo Derby

Thank you for a Great 2016 Curling Season!

Check us out on Facebook!